October 05, 2022

Jayant (Actor) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 12, 2019

Short Biography

Jayant was born on 15-10-1915 in Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan. He was an Indian Film Actor who was known for his work in Bollywood film industry.


Other Name: Zakaria Khan
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jayant died on 02-06-1975 in Mumbai in the state of Maharastra, India. He died at the age of 59 due to Cancer.

DEATHDAY 2 June,1975 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Jayant Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jayant's family, relatives;
Son Amjad Khan
Son Imtiaz Khan

Life's Important Dates Of Jayant

Jayant Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jayant was 59 years 7 months & 18 days old age.