February 21, 2020

Jayanta Hazarika Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 4, 2017

Other Name: Rana
Other Professions: Songwriter Composer Music Director Playback Singer
Appearance: Bengali

Jayanta Hazarika Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Jayanta Hazarika was 34 years & 25 days old age.

Short Biography

Jayanta Hazarika was born on 20-09-1943 in Mangaldai in the state of Assam, India. He was an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Music Director & Playback Singer who known for his work in Bengali Cinema.

Jayanta Hazarika Wiki Link

Death Info

Jayanta Hazarika died on 15-10-1977 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. In 1977, when he went to Kolkata to record music for the movie 'Natun Asha' and there he suddenly fell ill.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
15 October, 1977 Kolkata, West Bengal India

Life's Important Dates Of Jayanta Hazarika