December 02, 2020

Jayanthi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Short Biography

Jayanthi was born on 06-01-1945 in Bellary in the state of Karnataka, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Film Producer, Playback Singer & Singer who known for her work in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Marathi, Malayalam & Bollywood (Hindi) film industry.


Other Name: Kamala Kumari
Other Professions: Film Producer Playback Singer Singer
Appearance: Kannada Tamil Telugu Marathi Malayalam Bollywood
Jayanthi Wiki Link

Jayanthi Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 27-03-2018 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India at the age of 73.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 March, 2018 (Friday) Bengaluru, Karnataka India

Jayanthi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jayanthi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Jayanthi

Jayanthi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jayanthi was 73 years, 2 months & 21 days old age.