January 23, 2021

Jayaram (Actor) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2020

Jayaram Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jayaram was born on 10-12-1965 in Perumbavoor, Ernakulam in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Mimicry Artist & Playback Singer who is known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil cinema.


Other Name: Jayaram Subramaniam
Other Professions: Mimicry Artist Playback Singer
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil
Jayaram Wiki Link

Jayaram Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Jayaram Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Subramaniyam and Thankam. He has a brother named Venkit Ram and a sister named Manjula. On 07-09-1992, he married actress Parvathy Jayaram. The couple together has a son named Kalidas Jayaram (actor) and a daughter named Malavika Jayaram.

Life's Important Dates Of Jayaram

Jayaram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 1 month, 13 days old age Jayaram will turn 56 on 10 December, 2021. Only 10 months, 16 days, 23 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayaram has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%