Jayaram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Jayaram

#71 | Most Popular #34 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 December, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Kumbakonam , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : December 10, 2018

Other Name: Jayaram Subramaniam
Other Professions : Mimicry Artist Playback Singer
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

53 years, 3 months, 14 days old age. Jayaram will turn 54 on 10 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 15 days, 1 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayaram has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

Biography   Edit

Jayaram was born on 10-12-1965 in Kumbakonam in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Mimicry Artist & Playback Singer who known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil Cinema.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jayaram's family, relatives;

He was born to Subramaniyam Jayaram and Thankam Jayaram. He has a brother named Venkit Ram and a sister named Manjula Thankam. He is married to Parvathy Jayaram and together has a son named Kalidas Jayaram and a daughter named Kalidas Jayaram.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays