January 27, 2022

Jaymala Shiledar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 1, 2018

Short Biography

Jaymala Shiledar was born on 21-08-1926 in Indore in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Singer & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Pramila Jadhav
Other Professions: Theatre Actress

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jaymala Shiledar died on 08-08-2013 Pune, in Maharashtra,India. Sw died at the age of  86.

DEATHDAY 8 August,2013 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Jaymala Shiledar

Jaymala Shiledar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jaymala Shiledar was 86 years 11months & 18 days old age.