July 07, 2020

Jayne Mansfield Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2017

Other Name: Vera Jayne Palmer, Vera Jayne Peers, Vera Palmer
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress Singer Model Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Jayne Mansfield was born on 19-04-1933 in Bryn Mawr, Delaware in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Model & Comedian.

Jayne Mansfield Wiki Link

Jayne Mansfield Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Jayne Mansfield was 34 years, 2 months & 10 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jayne Mansfield died on 29-06-1967 in Slidell, Louisiana, United States. She died in an accident on U.S. Highway 90 west of the Rigolets Bridge. Even though, she suffered a head trauma.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 June, 1967 (Thursday) Slidell, St. Tammany, Louisiana United States

Jayne Mansfield Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jayne Mansfield's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Jayne Mansfield