January 15, 2021

Jean-Michel Jarre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 23, 2018

Jean-Michel Jarre Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jean-Michel Jarre was born on 24-08-1948 in Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France. He is a French Composer, Dancer, Record Producer, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Jean-Michel Andre Jarre
Other Professions: Dancer Record Producer Musician Recording Artist
Jean-Michel Jarre Wiki Link

Jean-Michel Jarre Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Maurice Jarre and France Pejot. He has a sister named Stéfanie Jarre and a brother named Kevin Jarre. Isabelle Adjani was his former partner. He was married three times with Flore Guillard (1975-1978), Charlotte Rampling (1978-1998) and Anne Parillaud (2005-2010). He has a son named David Jarre and a daughter named Émilie Jarre.

Life's Important Dates Of Jean-Michel Jarre

Jean-Michel Jarre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Jean-Michel Jarre will turn 73 on 24 August, 2021. Only 7 months, 8 days, 4 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jean-Michel Jarre has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%