Jean-Michel Jarre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jean-Michel Jarre

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Lyon , Auvergne Rhone Alpes
COUNTRY France
AGE (2019) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : August 23, 2018

Other Name: Jean-Michel Andre Jarre

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

70 years, 5 months, 30 days old age. Jean-Michel Jarre will turn 71 on 24 August, 2019. Only 6 months, 1 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jean-Michel Jarre has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%

Biography   Edit

Jean-Michel Jarre was born on 24-08-1948 in Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France. He is a French Composer, Dancer, Record Producer, Musician & Recording Artist.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jean-Michel Jarre's family, relatives;

He was born to Maurice Jarre and France Pejot. He has a sister named Stéfanie Jarre and a brother named Kevin Jarre. Isabelle Adjani was his former partner. He was married three times with Flore Guillard (1975-1978), Charlotte Rampling (1978-1998) and Anne Parillaud (2005-2010). He has a son named David Jarre and a daughter named Émilie Jarre.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays