July 05, 2020

Jean Paul Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Other Name: Johann Paul Friedrich Richter
Other Professions: Novelist Translator

Short Biography

Jean Paul was born in 21-03-1763 in Franconia in Bavaria, Germany. He was a German Writer, Novelist & Translator.

Jean Paul Wiki Link

Jean Paul Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Jean Paul was 62 years, 7 months & 23 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jean Paul died on 14-11-1825 in Bayreuth, Germany. He died due to dropsy and lost his sight.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 November, 1825 (Saturday) Bayreuth, Franconia, Bavaria Germany

Life's Important Dates Of Jean Paul