January 18, 2022

Jean Piaget Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 9, 2018

Short Biography

Jean Piaget was born on 09-08-1896 in Neuchatel, Switzerland. He was a Swiss Writer, Philosopher, Scientist & Mathematician.


Other Name: Jean William Fritz Piaget
Other Professions: Philosopher Scientist Mathematician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 16 September 1980 in Geneve, Switzerland at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY 16 September,1980 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Geneve
DEATH COUNTRY Switzerland

Life's Important Dates Of Jean Piaget

Jean Piaget Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jean Piaget was 84 years 1month & 7 days old age.