Jeb Bush Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jeb Bush

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1953
BIRTH PLACE Midland , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 66 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : February 10, 2018

Other Name: John Ellis Bush
Other Professions : Businessperson Politician Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

66 years, 0 month, 5 days old age. Jeb Bush will turn 67 on 11 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 25 days, 14 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeb Bush has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%

Biography   Edit

Jeb Bush was born on February 11, 1953, in Midland, Texas nicknamed from the initials of the original name John Ellis Bush. Besides 43rd Governor of Florida, he is also an American businessman.

Career

Before entering politics he was a partner of South Florida’s one of the best development firms in the field of real estate and numerous other business ventures. He initiated his political career by helping his father campaign for Presidential elections and by joining the Dade County Republican Party thereby serving as Secretary of Commerce of Florida. In 1998 he participated in Governor’s election in Florida and became the first two-term Republican governor as he got re-elected in 2002. During his tenure as Governor various successful policies for an uplifting economy, health and education were implemented which turned out to be successful.

After the end of his Governorship, he became a board member of National Assessment Governing Board from 2004 to 2007 with the motive to establish policy for students on the basis of their academic progress. He has played various in a number of renowned companies like Tenet Healthcare, Lehman Brothers, and Swisher Hygiene. He announced himself to be a candidate for 2016 presidential elections, even campaigned for it but later dropped his campaign. He has also been into charitable activities and served as a member of Barbara Bush Foundation for Family Literacy.



Family Relatives and Relation

Bush has a strong political background, his father and brother, George H. W. Bush and George Walker Bush both being the former 41st and 43rd president of United States respectively. He married Columba Garnica Gallo in 1974 and they have three children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays