June 26, 2022

Jeeva Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 4, 2017

Short Biography

Jeeva was born on 21-09-1963 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Cinematographer & Screenwriter who known for his work in Tamil Cinema.


Other Name: Jeevan
Other Professions: Cinematographer Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil

Jeeva Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jeeva died on 26-06-2007 in Moscow, Russia. He was suffering from acute cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 26 June,2007 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Moscow
DEATH COUNTRY Russia

Life's Important Dates Of Jeeva

Jeeva Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jeeva was 43 years 9 months & 5 days old age.