October 04, 2022

Jeevan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 16, 2018

Short Biography

Jeevan was born on 24-10-1915 in Srinagar in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: Omkar Nath Dhar
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jeevan died on 10-06-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharastra, India. He died at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY 10 June,1987 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Jeevan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He had two sons named Kiran Kumar and Bhushan Jeevan, both of them are the actors. He had three grandchildren.

Son Kiran Kumar

Life's Important Dates Of Jeevan

Jeevan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jeevan was 71 years 7 months & 17 days old age.