September 28, 2020

Jeff Bridges Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 3, 2018

Jeff Bridges Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jeff Bridges was born on 04-12-1949 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Producer, Singer, Songwriter & Recording Artist who well known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Film Producer Singer Songwriter Recording Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Jeff Bridges Wiki Link

Jeff Bridges Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lloyd Bridges and Dorothy Bridges. He has two brothers named Beau Bridges, Garrett Myles Bridges, and a sister named Cindy Bridges. He is married to Susan Geston since 1977. He has three daughters named Haley Roselouise Bridges, Jessica Lily Bridges, and Isabelle Bridges.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeff Bridges

Jeff Bridges Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 9 months, 24 days old age Jeff Bridges will turn 71 on 04 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 5 days, 11 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeff Bridges has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%