Jeff Bridges Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jeff Bridges

#100 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 December, 1949
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 86 kg
in Pounds- 189.6 lbs
Last Updated on : December 3, 2018

Other Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

69 years, 3 months, 21 days old age. Jeff Bridges will turn 70 on 04 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 8 days, 20 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeff Bridges has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%

Biography   Edit

Jeff Bridges was born on 04-12-1949 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Producer, Singer, Songwriter & Recording Artist who well known for his work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jeff Bridges's family, relatives;

He was born to Lloyd Bridges and Dorothy Bridges. He has two brothers named Beau Bridges, Garrett Myles Bridges, and a sister named Cindy Bridges. He is married to Susan Geston since 1977. He has three daughters named Haley Roselouise Bridges, Jessica Lily Bridges, and Isabelle Bridges.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays