Jeff Dye Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Jeff Dye

# 9080 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 2546
BIRTHDAY 4 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Kent , Washington
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Jeffrey Dye
More Professions : Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Jeff Dye will turn 36 on 04 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 13 days, 13 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeff Dye has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 6

About   Edit

Jeff Dye was born on 4th February 1983 in Kent, Washington, United States. Jeff Dye is an American Actor and Comedian. He is best known for hosting MTV series entitled Money From Strangers.


Jeff gained recognition by hosting hundreds of stand-up comedy shows throughout the United States. Banking on his popularity he was approached by MTV producers and offered him to host their shows. He then went on to host popular MTV series such as Numbnuts, Money From Strangers, and Girl Code. The success of these series followed and he got the offer to host the MTV's Club New Year's Eve 2013. 
Jeff appeared as the lead in Dierks Bentley's music video, Drunk on a Plane. Jeff made a guest appearance in an episode of NBC's Hollywood Game Night. He was also a part of the NBC's highly-anticipated game show I Can Do That!. He garnered huge fame with his own show entitled "Comedy Central Presents Jeff Dye," alongside comedian like Kristen Schaal. Since 2016, he has been associated with the reality show called Better Late Than Never. While on the show, he developed a healthy relationship with all the participants.

Family Relatives and Relation

Jeff Dye was born to John Dye (father) & Judy Dye (mother). He has two sisters named Jenifer Dye-Ledbetter & Janice Lee Dye. Since 20009 he has been dating Sara Jean Underwood.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 16
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Kent, Washington,
Nationality American
Address California, Los Angeles, US
School Kentwood High School (Washington)
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut MTV—Numbnuts (2011)
Best Known For Better Late Than Never (2016- )

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He served as the tour guide manager in the reality show Better Late Than Never.
  • For the first season, he traveled in Asia and for the second season, he traveled across Europe.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays