September 18, 2021

Jeff Goldblum Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 23, 2017

Jeff Goldblum Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jeff Goldblum was born on 22-10-1952 in West Homestead, Allegheny in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Jeff Goldblum Wiki Link

Jeff Goldblum Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a doctor Harold L. Goldblum and a Radio Broadcaster Shirley Goldblum. He has two brothers named Lee Goldblum and Rick Goldblum, and a sister named Pamela Goldblum. He is married to Emilie Livingston since 2014. Previously, he was married two times with Patricia Gaul (Actress) from 1980 to 1986 and Geena Davis (Actress) from 1987 to 1990. He has two sons named Charlie Ocean Goldblum and River Joe Goldblum.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeff Goldblum

Jeff Goldblum Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

68 years, 10 months, 27 days old age Jeff Goldblum will turn 69 on 22 October, 2021. Only 1 months, 3 days, 6 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeff Goldblum has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%