Jeff Hardy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jeff Hardy

#97 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 August, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Moore , North Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 98 kg
in Pounds- 216.05 lbs
Last Updated on : September 11, 2018

Other Name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy, Brother Nero, Ingus Jynx, Itchweeed, Willow, Wolverine
Other Professions : Singer Songwriter Painter Musician Sculptor
Appearance: WWE WWF

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

41 years, 3 months, 12 days old age. Jeff Hardy will turn 42 on 31 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 17 days, 11 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeff Hardy has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%

Biography   Edit

Jeff Hardy was born on 31-08-1977 in Cameron in the state of North Carolina, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Singer, Songwriter, Painter, Musician & Sculptor.

Career

In 1993, Hardy signed a development contract with the former WWF at the age of 16 years. He gave himself, however, to compete there, as an 18 -year-old from. He was trained by Dory Funk Jr, among others. Hardy joined in parallel to his involvement in the WWF but continue in the US independent scene. His brother Matt and he initially formed a tag team. A wider WWF audience knew both as members of the "Brood", the stable of David Heath ("Gangrel"). They feuded against Edge and Christian. Hardy won with his brother Matt - during the integration of World Championship Wrestling in the WWF (2001) - several times the WCW Tag Team Title.

In 2004, a drug test by WWE at Hardy yielded a positive result. He was subsequently written with a "breach" from the storyline and later dismissed for lack of insight by the WWE. Hardy gave his Ring of Honor Wrestling debut in 2003. After his WWE dismissal, Total Nonstop Action Wrestling signed Hardy in 2004. However, with TNA Wrestling he was rarely used, as it also came here to numerous problems with him. For example, Hardy did not appear for scheduled matches several times. In August 2006, Hardy again signed a contract with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), where it was now used in the TV format RAW. Already in October of the same year, he won the Intercontinental Title from Johnny Nitro (John Morrison). It was developed into a feud between the two, in which the title changed back and forth several times. In early August 2007, Hardy was suspended by the WWE for 30 days, because he fell again by the official drug policy of the doctorate. 

On August 27, 2007, Hardy's suspension was lifted prematurely and this gave his ring comeback at RAW against Mr. Kennedy. A week later, he won the Intercontinental title of Umaga back. Since Hardy was considered very rebellious behind the scenes and was still unreasonable due to his numerous drug and drug problems, WWE began writing them again from the current storyline. At the same time, Hardy announced on his Twitter page that he had been taking a wrestling break for some time now and now wants to devote himself to other projects. On January 4, 2010, Hardy surprisingly appeared on a special issue of TNA impact on Total Nonstop Action Wrestling. 

This seemed to prove the numerous rumors surrounding Hardy that predicted his commitment to TNA. Therefore, TNA announced only a day later, on January 5, 2010, that Hardy has signed a contract with the promotion in the meantime. On June 5, 2016, when he lost to his brother, leaving Jeff Hardy with the name Hardy. Since then he appears under the ring name Brother Nero and must serve Matt Hardy as an assistant. Currently, the brothers are feuding against Decay ( Crazzy Steve and Abyss) for the TNA World Tag Team Championship.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jeff Hardy's family, relatives;

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jeff Hardy

  • 3 times he won the "TNA World Heavyweight Championship".
  • 2 times he won the "TNA World Tag Team Championship" along with his brother Matt Hardy.
  • 2 times he won the "World Heavyweight Championship"
  • 2 times he won the "Slammy Awards".
  • He was not allowed to board the flight because he was drunk.
  • He launched an online store by the name "JeffHardyBrand.com" which promotes the products ( DVDs, T-shirts, jackets, artwork, and music).
  • In the year 2008, he awarded as the "Most Popular Wrestler of the Year".
  • He became the First Triple Crown Champion at OMEGA Championship Wrestling.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays