June 25, 2022

Jeffery Dench Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 29, 2018

Short Biography

Jeffery Dench was born on 29-04-1928 in Tyldesley, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Jeffery Danny Dench
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jeffery Dench died on 27-03-2014 in Birmingham, England, United Kingdom at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 27 March,2014 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Birmingham, England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Jeffery Dench Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jeffery Dench's family, relatives;
Sister Judi Dench

Life's Important Dates Of Jeffery Dench

Jeffery Dench Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jeffery Dench was 85 years 10 months & 28 days old age.