August 11, 2020

Jeffrey Chang Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 11, 2018

Jeffrey Chang Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jeffrey Chang was born on 31-08-1994 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a Canadian Singer, Television Actor & Television Personality.


Other Name: Jeffrey Fever
Other Professions: Television Actor Television Personality

Jeffrey Chang Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 18, Jeffrey Chang pursued his career in the show business. He is well known for his most famous work like Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show-2003, Canada's Got Talent-2012 and How to Define the Relationship-2017. He earned the fame through one of his most liked videos on Youtube "I'm Trilingual," which explains the culture of (French Asian Canadian). He is famous on Youtube by name "JeffreyFever."He is a Canadian vlogger and a sensational name on social media.

He is having 350k followers on YouTube, 150k followers on Instagram. He has competed for "ballroom dancing" worldwide before started making Youtube videos. He has collaborated with the Youtube influencers like Michelle Phan and Ryan Higa. He is not only representing the new emerging generations of (Asian Americans) on Youtube. His main perspective to encourage those who want to pursue careers in the "digital era " of proceeding against the (racial stereotypes) norms.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeffrey Chang

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jeffrey Chang

  • He is trilingual and he speaks various languages like English, Cantonese, and French.
  • His dad is also famous by name "DaddyFever" and he also appears in some of his videos.
  • "I'm Trilingual," on Youtube is one of his most famous videos on Youtube. In this video, he discussed the( French Asian Canadian) culture.
  • His elder sister Karen, who appeared as his dancing partner in Canada's Got Talent.

Jeffrey Chang Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 11 months, 11 days old age Jeffrey Chang will turn 26 on 31 August, 2020. Only 19 days, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeffrey Chang has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%