January 20, 2022

Jenna Fischer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2018

Jenna Fischer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jenna Fischer was born on 07-03-1974 in Fort Wayne in the state of Indiana, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Actress who known for her work in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Regina Marie Fischer
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Jenna Fischer Complete Bio & Career

Jenna Fischer was interested in acting and from a very young age, she decided that one day she will be an actress. To pursue her dream she studied theatre at Truman State University in Kirksville in Missouri. For her survival, she did a variety of jobs including getting employed as an administrative assistant. She was getting cast in some minor roles here and there but her career took a U-turn after she was offered a role in the super hit sitcom The Office. She was virtually unknown before the series but the series made her a household name. She worked with the show since its inception 2005 till its conclusion in 2013. After the series ended she appeared in series like The Mysteries of Laura and Drunk History among others.
 
Besides acting in television series, she has also graced the silver screen. Her debut film was Channel 493 in 1998. Some of the most memorable roles that she portrayed on the big screen were in the films like Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story, Blades of Steel, and Hall Pass among others.
 
In 2012, she bought herself a luxurious home worth $1.9m in L.A. The estate she bought previously belonged to star baseball player and coach named Casey Stengel.

Jenna Fischer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married screenwriter James Gun in 2000. The couple divorced after eight years of their marriage in 2008. She is married to Lee Kirk since 2010 and the couple is blessed with two children.  

Life's Important Dates Of Jenna Fischer

Jenna Fischer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 10months, 13 days old age Jenna Fischer will turn 48 on 07 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 14 days, 18 hours,52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jenna Fischer has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%