July 08, 2020

Jennette McCurdy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2017

Other Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
Other Professions: Screenwriter Singer Film Producer Columnist Voice Artist Musician Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Jennette McCurdy was born on 26-06-1992 in Long Beach in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Screenwriter, Singer, Film Producer, Columnist, Voice Artist, Musician & Television Actress.

Jennette McCurdy Wiki Link

Jennette McCurdy Complete Bio & Career

Growing up in Garden Grove, California, at the age of eight she made her first acting appearance on MADtv. This opened up several roles for her television including ‘Will& Grace’, ‘Zoey 101’, ‘The Penguins of Madagascar’, ‘Lincoln Heights’, ‘The Inside’ among others. McCurdy was cast in the 2003 film ‘Hollywood Homicide’. Her portrayal of the role of Hailey Campos in ‘Strong Medicine’ earned her a nomination for ‘Best Performance in a TV Series- Guest Starring Young Actress’ at the Young Artist Awards in 2015. She also appeared in several television advertisement campaigns. In 2007, she landed the role of ‘Sam Puckett’ in the popular Nickelodeon series ‘iClarly’. 
 
She also received a Young Artist Award nomination for this role. McCurdy’s role as Dory Sorenson in the TV Movie ‘The Last Day of Summer’ also earned her a nomination for Young Artist Award. In 2009, she was nominated for the ‘Favourite TV Sidekick’ at the Teen Choice Award for her role in ‘iClarly’. McCurdy won multiple Kid’s Choice Awards for the role. She also appeared in the film ‘Fred: The Movie’ in the role of Bertha. She was also cast in the spin-off Nickelodeon series ‘Sam& Cat’ alongside Ariana Grande. She later started her own online show titled, ‘What’s Next For Sarah?’. She also appeared in the Netflix’s drama series titled, ‘Between’ in 2015. 
 
In her singing career, she launched her debut single ‘So Close’ in March 2009. McCurdy signed with the Capitol Records Nashville in 2010. After receiving online feedback, she released the song ‘Not That Far Away’ from her debut album. As a writer, she has written several articles for the Wall Street Journal, The Huffington Post and Seventeen. 

Jennette McCurdy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Jennette McCurdy will turn 29 on 26 June, 2021. Only 11 months, 17 days, 14 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennette McCurdy has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Jennette McCurdy