Jennie Finch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jennie Finch

#89 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 September, 1980
BIRTH PLACE La Mirada , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : September 3, 2017

Other Name: Jennie Lynn Finch

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 6 months, 22 days old age. Jennie Finch will turn 39 on 03 September, 2019. Only 5 months, 8 days, 21 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennie Finch has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Biography   Edit

Jennie Finch is an American Sportsperson who was born as Jennie Lynn Finch on 3rd September 1980 in La Mirada, California. She is a right handed softball pitcher and represents the team USA, at International platforms.

Career

Finch had her first big win when she won the Women’s College World Series in the year 2001. She then led the team USA in the Athens Summer Olympics 2004 to the Gold Medal by performing exceptionally well.
Later on, the exceptional player, along with her team managed to grab a silver medal at the 2008 Olympics. She retired from the sport on 20th July 2010 as she wanted to concentrate on her family. Finch is often considered as one of the most attractive female athletes.
 
Jennie Finch became the first woman to manage a professional baseball team after managing the Atlantic League’s Bridgeport Bluefish for a day on 29th May 2016.
 
She married to Casey Daigle, who is also a sports personality, on 15th January 2005.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jennie Finch's family, relatives;

She was born to Doug Finch and Bev Finch. She has two brothers named Shane Finch and Landon Finch. She is married to Casey Daigle. She has three children named Diesel Dean Daigle, Paisley Faye Daigle and Ace Shane Daigle.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays