July 31, 2021

Jennifer Aniston Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Affairs, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2021

Jennifer Aniston Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jennifer Aniston was born on 11-02-1969 in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Film Producer, Businessperson, Philanthropist, Television Actress & Activist who is known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Jennifer Joanna Aniston, Jenny, Jen
Other Professions: Film Producer Businessperson Philanthropist Television Actress Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Jennifer Aniston Wiki Link

Jennifer Aniston Complete Bio & Career

Jennifer was born in Los Angeles but later mover to New York City with the family. She joined Waldorf school in New york. At school, she started having an interest in acting. To enhance her acting skills, she enrolled in Fiorello H. La Guardia High School of Music and art performing. She became a part of the school drama club. She performed in dramas such as ‘’ The sign in Sidney Brusteine’s Window’’ and ‘’Three sisters ‘’ by Anton Chekov. She got training under the supervision of Anthony Abelson. 
 
She made her acting career debut in 1993 with the horror-comedy film ''Leprechaun''. This film does not bring her notable fame or popularity. Her career rose to fame with the television sitcom ''Friends'' in which she played the role of '' Rachel Green''. This series was most popular among all age groups especially youngsters. From this show, Aniston garnered a lot of popularity and become one of the most successful actresses in the industry. She remained the part of the show till its end in 2004. 
 
In 1996, Aniston make a come back to the films with ''She is the One'' that was a romantic comedy film. After it, she back to back worked in many films. In 1997, she worked in the film ''Picture perfect'' in which she played the lead role and got admired for her role. Next year, she appeared in ''The newton Boys''. The object of my affection in 1998 was a big hit in which she starred against Paul Rudd. Some other successful films of her career are The iron Gaint (1999), Rockstar (2001), The Good Girl (2002), Swept Away (2002), Bruce Almighty (2003), Derailed (2005), Rumor Has it (2005), Break-Up (2006).
 
In 2008, She appeared in the romantic comedy film ''Marley & Me'' that was released on the occasion of Christmas. This film grosses a big success and becomes the first film to $14.75 on Christmas Day Box Office. Her next film was ''He is just not that into you'', a multi star film. The next film was Love Happens a Romantic drama film directed by Mike Thompson and Bradon Camp. Her film the bounty hunter in 2010 got criticized by the audience as the film seems to be a cartoon drama to them. In 2013, she worked in ''Call me Crazy'' and ''The gorry Girls.  Her recent film are Friends-the reunion, Irresistible, Murder Mystery, The Oscars.

Jennifer Aniston Popular Videos

Jennifer Aniston Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to actor John Aniston & actress Nancy Dow. Alex Aniston & John T. Melick are her Step-brothers. Actress Sherry Rooney is her Stepmother. She was in a relationship with actor Tate Donovan from 1995 to 1998. On 29-07-2000, she married Brad Pitt. The couple announced the separation on 07-01-2015 and got a divorce on 02-10-2005. In May 2011, she starts dating actor/comedian/filmmaker Justin Theroux. She remarried Justin Theroux on 05-08-2015 after dating for four years. But, the couple starts living separately in Sep 2017 and got a divorce in Feb 2018. She has no child herself.

Life's Important Dates Of Jennifer Aniston

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jennifer Aniston

  • Jennifer is among the most paid actresses in the world.

Jennifer Aniston Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 5 months, 20 days old age Jennifer Aniston will turn 53 on 11 February, 2022. Only 6 months, 10 days, 1 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Aniston has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%