Jennifer Carpenter Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Jennifer Carpenter

#85 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 December, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Louisville , Kentucky
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : December 6, 2018

Other Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

39 years, 0 month, 10 days old age. Jennifer Carpenter will turn 40 on 07 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 19 days, 2 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Carpenter has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Jennifer Carpenter was born on 07-12-1979 in Louisville in the state of Kentucky, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jennifer Carpenter's family, relatives;

She was born to Robert Carpenter and Catherine Mitchell Carpenter. She is married to Seth Avett and together has a son named Isaac Avett. Previously, she was married to Michael C. Hall from 2008 to 2011.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 37
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 37
Body Figure 37-25-37
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Louisville
Best TV Show Dexter (2006)
Nationality America
Address Louisville, Kentucky, U.S
School St Raphael the Archangel, Missouri
College Sacred Heart Academy, Louisville
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut Nice Guys Sleep Alone (1999), TV series - Dexter (2006)
Best Movies Quarantine (2008), White Chicks (2004), The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005), Gone (2015), Faster (2010)
Best Friends Amanda Seyfried
Net Worth $8 Million

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays