December 07, 2022

Jennifer Doudna Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2020

Short Biography

Jennifer Doudna was born on 19-02-1964 in Washington D.C. in United States. She is an American Biochemist, Scientist & Professor in the Department of Molecular and in the Department of Chemistry.


Other Name: Jennifer Anne Doudna
Other Professions: Professor Scientist

Life's Important Dates Of Jennifer Doudna

Jennifer Doudna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 9months, 18 days old age Jennifer Doudna will turn 59 on 19 February, 2023. Only 2 months, 11 days, 3 hours,39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Doudna has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%