June 27, 2019

Jennifer Ellison Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 30, 2018

Other Name: Jennifer Lesley Ellison
Other Professions: Model Television Personality Dancer Singer Theatre Actress

Jennifer Ellison Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 0 month, 28 days old age Jennifer Ellison will turn 37 on 30 May, 2020. Only 11 months, 2 days, 21 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Ellison has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Jennifer Ellison was born on 30-05-1983 in Liverpool, North West England, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Model, Television Personality, Dancer, Singer & Theatre Actress.

Jennifer Ellison Wiki Link

Jennifer Ellison Complete Bio & Career

Jennifer Ellison’s is one of the popular faces seen in the American theatres for her dancing and acting. She started dancing when she was just three years old and the talent and desire to learn is still alive in her. Ellison learned dancing initially from a school located in Liverpool and then in Elizabeth Hill School of Dancing. 
 
Ellison passed examinations in dance with Royal Academy of Dance and International Dance Teachers Association. She also gained modern dance and ballet titles twice from the IDTA Championships. Jennifer decided to take up dance as her career and also attended auditions for Royal Ballet Lower School and successfully crossed through the same.
 
But to start her acting career Ellison had to leave dancing.  Later Ellison could be seen making through other ventures in music, acting and other areas. She acted in two Hollywood movies Meg Giry and The Cottage. She could be seen in many theatre plays and TV shows later. Jennifer also released DVD series which had her love for dance and exercise and inspired many others to be fit. Ellison also stepped into Radio City as a Radio Jockey along with Dave Kelly.
 
Ellison has also worked as a model and she frequently appeared in magazines in America as Zoo, Nuts etc. Her dashing pose would always leave the viewer stunned.
 
Jennifer’s sincere effort in learning dance, singing and acting have got so much of fortune to her life. She witnessed the most prestigious award, Rear of the Year in 2008 and she also won the Carl Alan Award for her service in the dancing industry.


Jennifer Ellison Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Jennifer is the eldest daughter of Kevin May and Jane, who got separated and her mother got married again. Jennifer dated a popular boxer Robbie Tickle for a while and got married in 2009 in Mauritius. The couple is blessed to have three children.


Jennifer Ellison Popularity on Social Media