August 12, 2020

Jennifer Finnigan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2018

Jennifer Finnigan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jennifer Finnigan was born on 22nd August 1979 in Montreal, Canada. She is a well-known Canadian Model and Actress. Her hobbies include singing, creative writing, swing dancing, taking piano lessons, and traveling.

Other Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan
Other Professions: Television Actress Soap Opera Actress
Jennifer Finnigan Wiki Link

Jennifer Finnigan Complete Bio & Career

She made her debut by appearing in Television show My Hometown in 1996. Since then she made some guest appearance in lots of Canadian TV shows for next few years. In the year 2000, she relocated herself to the United States in order to advance in her acting career. She was immediately offered the t the role of Bridget Forrester in the long-running Television soap The Bold and the Beautiful. Her performance in the show made her a house hold name in every corner of the country. She was part of the show from 2000 to 2004 after which she left the show. 
 
In the year 2005, Finnigan starred in CBS television drama series Close to Home, portraying a deputy district attorney. In the year 2006, she made her film debut with the movie High Hopes. Finnigan co-starred with an actor, Jonathan Silverman, in Beethoven's Big Break, the film which directly released via DVD’s in 2008.
 
Finnigan married her co-actor, Jonathan Silverman in the year 2007 on the island of Mykonos in Greece.

Jennifer Finnigan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Jennifer Finnigan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Jennifer Finnigan

Jennifer Finnigan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 11 months, 21 days old age Jennifer Finnigan will turn 41 on 22 August, 2020. Only 9 days, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Finnigan has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%