Jennifer Garner Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jennifer Garner

# 9291 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 385
BIRTHDAY 17 April, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Houston , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : April 16, 2017

Other Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

46 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Jennifer Garner will turn 47 on 17 April, 2019. Only 11 months, 22 days, 7 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Garner has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Jennifer Garner was born on 17-04-1972 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Film Producer, Activist, Founder & Theatre Actress.

Career

Garner was raised in Charleston, West Virginia, with her two sisters. She attended Denison University in Ohio, where she graduated with a degree in theatre in 1996. After performing on stage in New York City, she moved to Los Angeles to work in television, landing bit parts on several shows, including Spin City and Law & Order.
 
In 2000, Garner earned notice for her recurring role on the hit show Felicity, and the show's producer subsequently cast her as the lead in a new ABC drama, Alias. It was her starring turn as CIA agent Sydney Bristow that made Garner into an overnight success, earning her a loyal following of viewers and critical praise. In turn, she was cast in such feature films as the Steven Spielberg film Catch Me If You Can co-starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Daredevil co-starring Ben Affleck.
 
Garner's recent projects include the television remake of the play Cyrano de Bergerac, the romantic comedy The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past, and the 2011 reboot of Arthur. In 2014 Garner starred in a variety of film roles including Draft Day, Men, Women & Children, and the children's modern classic, Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day. In 2015, she starred alongside Al Pacinoand Annette Bening in Danny Collins.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jennifer Garner's family, relatives;

Garner was married to actor Scott Foley from 2000 until 2004. She married actor and Daredevil co-star Ben Affleck in 2005 with whom she has three children: daughters Violet and Seraphina, and son Samuel. After 10 years of marriage, Garner and Affleck announced their divorce in June 2015.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays