August 23, 2019

Jennifer Kotwal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 14, 2017

Other Name: Jennifer Dinshaw Kotwal
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood Kannada Telugu

Jennifer Kotwal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Jennifer Kotwal will turn 37 on 14 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 21 days, 11 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Kotwal has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

Short Biography

Jennifer kotwal was born on 14th August 1983 in Mumbai, India. She is a well-known Actress, Model and a TV personality. 

Jennifer Kotwal Wiki Link

Jennifer Kotwal Complete Bio & Career

Jennifer Kotwal got into modeling when she was pursuing degree at HR College in Mumbai. She did several commercials like an ad for noodle brand with ace actor Shah Rukh Khan and Dabur Chyawanprash ad with Amitabh Bachchan. While she was busy with the commercials, she took some time off and did a photo shoot. Some of her photographs of that photo shoot later landed up at Ramoji Rao Productions, who proposed her a role in a Telugu film. She once said that it was by sheer luck that she got Jogi which was a huge box office hit.
 
She made her Bollywood debut in the film Yaadein with a petty role, alongside Hrithik Roshan and Kareena Kapoor in the year 2001. The second movie of the beautiful actress was a Kannada movie Jogi Opposite Shivraj Kumar which broke many Box Office Records. After that, Kannada actress was seen portraying a role of Tamil Language Movie Devdas in the year 2007. Till date she has acted in some 20 movies and has made a remarkable name for herself in film industry.
 
Before entering Bollywood she worked in few TV serial like Just Mohabbat opposite Vatsal Seth, Saturday suspense opposite Gautam Rhode and in Professor Pyarelal opposite actor Vishal Singh.

Jennifer Kotwal Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Jennifer Kotwal

Jennifer Kotwal Popularity on Social Media