Jennifer Lawrence Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jennifer Lawrence

# 1327 | Most Popular #29 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Indian Hills , Jefferson , Kentucky
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : August 13, 2018

Other Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
Other Professions : Television Actress Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Jennifer Lawrence will turn 29 on 15 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 22 days, 22 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Lawrence has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Jennifer Shrader Lawrence was born on 15th August 1990 in Kentucky, USA. She is an American actress. She has been voted as one of the most beautiful people in the world by People’s Magazine.
 

Career

Jennifer Shrader Lawrence was spotted at an event by a talent spotter and seeking her advice Lawrence later relocated to Los Angeles and started her acting career by playing minor roles in Television shows. Her first vital role came as a main cast member on the comedy shows The Bill Engvall Show which was aired between 2007 and 2009. A year after she made her Television debut, she grabbed a role in a film titled, Garden Party with a supporting role which was released in 2008. Following this, she advanced with the commendable role of a needful teenager in the independent drama, Winter's Bone.
 
By 2014 she established herself as one of the actresses to reckon with. Her famous movies include The Hunger Games Series, X Men Series, American Hustle and many others. She is a well-known TV personality and made constant appearances on small screen.
 
After winning the award for Silver Linings Playbook in 2012 she became the second youngest receiver of the Best Actress Oscar at the age of 22. Named as one of Time magazine's 100 Most Influential People in the World. Ranked 5th on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2014 list. She in her school days voted by her class as "Most Talkative".

 



Family Relatives and Relation

Jennifer Lawrence was born to Gary Lawrence and Karen Lawrence. She has two brothers named Blaine Lawrence and Ben Lawrence.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays