September 22, 2020

Jennifer Metcalfe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 4, 2018

Jennifer Metcalfe Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jennifer Metcalfe was born on 04-09-1982 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Film Actress & Soap Opera Actor.


Other Name: Jennifer Joanne Metcalfe
Other Professions: Film Actress Soap Opera Actor
Jennifer Metcalfe Wiki Link

Jennifer Metcalfe Complete Bio & Career

Jennifer Metcalfe is an actress from England. She studied at the Scala Kids drama school in Bradford. She has also obtained a degree in Health and Fitness. 
 
Metcalfe was cast in several television series including ITV’s children’s TV sitcom titled, ‘My Parents Are Aliens’, British television family drama series titled, ‘Where the Heart Is’, ‘At Home With the Brathwites’ and ‘Emmerdale’. She is best known for her role in the British soap opera titled, ‘Hollyoaks’. It has streamed over 4,700 episodes since 1995. Jennifer Metcalfe was cast in the role of Mercedes McQueen in 2006. She is the longest-serving McQueen in the soap opera. However, it was announced that she would leave the show in August 2014, after her character was murdered. However, a plot twist followed that she returned to the series in February 2015. She took maternity leave in 2017 for a period of one year. 
 
She has an ownership in the clothing boutique called ‘The Closet’ along with Leah Hackett and Claire Cooper.  She had also appeared on the ITV television dancing reality show ‘Dancing On Ice’. 

Jennifer Metcalfe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Colin Metcalfe. She is in a relationship with Greg Lake and the couple had a baby boy in 2017. 

Life's Important Dates Of Jennifer Metcalfe

Jennifer Metcalfe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 0 month, 18 days old age Jennifer Metcalfe will turn 39 on 04 September, 2021. Only 11 months, 12 days, 23 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Metcalfe has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%