May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jenny Wade Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 6, 2017

    Other Name: Jennifer Wade
    Other Professions: Television Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Jenny Wade Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    39 years, 7 months, 22 days old age Jenny Wade will turn 40 on 06 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 7 days, 5 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Monday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Jenny Wade has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 39
      39
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%

    Short Biography

    Jennifer Wade was born on 6th October 1980 in Eugene, Oregon, USA. She is famous with her screen name Jenny Wade. She is an American Film & Television Actress. She is best known for her performance in Television series like The Good Guys and Reaper and for her films like No Reservations, Brothers and Feast 2: Sloppy Seconds.

    Jenny Wade Wiki Link

    Jenny Wade Complete Bio & Career

    In 1999, she made her television debut in the MTV series Undressed. She made her film debut by starring opposite Aaron Eckhart in short film titled Tumble in 2000. Thereafter, she appeared in some Television series like Arrest & Trial, 8 Simple Rules and Naked Hotel.
     
    Wade her comeback in films after a gap of 5 years in 2005 with the film titled Monster-in-Law alongside Michael Vartan and Jennifer Lopez. The very same year she made the appearance in many more films like The Red Eye, The Ice Harvest, Feast and Rumor has it. In 2006 she starred in  Elliott Lester's teen drama, Love Is the Drug. In 2007, she played the role of sous-chef Leah in No Reservations which is considered as her best role till date. After which she starred in many films such as Feast 2: Sloppy Seconds, The Strip and Brothers among few others.

    Life's Important Dates Of Jenny Wade

    Jenny Wade Popularity on Social Media