Jensen Ackles Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jensen Ackles

#100 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 March, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Dallas , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 186 cm
in meters- 1.86 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 83 kg
in Pounds- 182.98 lbs
Last Updated on : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Jensen Ross Ackles, Jay, Jackles, Jesse
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

41 years, 0 month, 26 days old age. Jensen Ackles will turn 42 on 01 March, 2020. Only 11 months, 2 days, 19 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jensen Ackles has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Jensen Ackles is a fantastic Actor and Director who was born on March 1, 1978, in Dallas, Texas, United States with the birth name as Jensen Ross Ackles. 

Career

After completing few years in the field of modeling, he began his career in acting since 1996. Initially, he got many chances to play the guest roles in Mr. Rhodes, Cybill, and Sweet Valley High. Later, in the year 1997, he could join the team of television series namely Days of Our Lives in the role of Eric Brady which was cast on NBC channel. Consequently, in 2000 he terminated his contract with the soap opera – Days of our Lives and started performing in the mini-series titled Blonde which portrayed the life story about Marilyn Monroe. In the year 2010, he was given the wonderful opportunity to lend his voice for the character-role named as Gibson by the Disney Interactive Studios in the video game titled as Tron: Evolution. 
 
In the same year, he lent his voice to the character named as Red Hood in the animated movie known as Batman: Under the Red Hood. This movie was released on Blu-ray as well as DVD in the month of July 2010. In the year 2008, he played the role in the remake film titled as My Bloody Valentine 3D. However, this movie was released nationwide in the month of January 2009. He is also well recognized for his lead role as Dean Winchester in the television series – Supernatural which is been running since 2005.     


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jensen Ackles's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays