June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jensen Ackles Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 1, 2018

    Other Name: Jensen Ross Ackles, Jay, Jackles, Jesse
    Other Professions: Film Actor Video Game Artist Soap Opera Actor Television Director Voice Artist Singer
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Jensen Ackles Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    42 years, 3 months, 5 days old age Jensen Ackles will turn 43 on 01 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 25 days, 21 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Jensen Ackles has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 42
      42
    • 7
      17%
    • 5
      12%
    • 6
      14%
    • 5
      12%
    • 7
      17%
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%

    Short Biography

    Jensen Ackles is a fantastic Actor and Director who was born on March 1, 1978, in Dallas, Texas, United States with the birth name as Jensen Ross Ackles. 

    Jensen Ackles Wiki Link

    Jensen Ackles Complete Bio & Career

    After completing few years in the field of modeling, he began his career in acting since 1996. Initially, he got many chances to play the guest roles in Mr. Rhodes, Cybill, and Sweet Valley High. Later, in the year 1997, he could join the team of television series namely Days of Our Lives in the role of Eric Brady which was cast on NBC channel. Consequently, in 2000 he terminated his contract with the soap opera – Days of our Lives and started performing in the mini-series titled Blonde which portrayed the life story about Marilyn Monroe. In the year 2010, he was given the wonderful opportunity to lend his voice for the character-role named as Gibson by the Disney Interactive Studios in the video game titled as Tron: Evolution. 
     
    In the same year, he lent his voice to the character named as Red Hood in the animated movie known as Batman: Under the Red Hood. This movie was released on Blu-ray as well as DVD in the month of July 2010. In the year 2008, he played the role in the remake film titled as My Bloody Valentine 3D. However, this movie was released nationwide in the month of January 2009. He is also well recognized for his lead role as Dean Winchester in the television series – Supernatural which is been running since 2005.     

    Jensen Ackles Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Jensen Ackles's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Jensen Ackles

    Jensen Ackles Popularity on Social Media