April 05, 2020

Jeremy Davis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Jeremiah Clayton Davis
Other Professions: Songwriter

Jeremy Davis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 1 month, 28 days old age Jeremy Davis will turn 36 on 08 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 2 days, 12 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeremy Davis has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Jeremy Davis was born on 8th February 1985 in Little Rock in the state of Arkansas, USA. He is an American Musician & Songwriter.  Davis is the bass player in the band Paramore. His trademark is his cute blue eyes.

Jeremy Davis Wiki Link

Jeremy Davis Complete Bio & Career

In 2002, while he was just 16 years old, he was residing in Franklin, Tennessee where he showed his skills in a funk cover band named The Factory before Paramore and that is where he met Hayley Williams. Williams introduced Davis with the other members, brothers Zac Farro and Josh Farro. They all together formed a band called Paramore. Haley Williams was the lead singer of the band, Davis played the Bass Guitar, Zac Farro played Drums and Josh Farro was the lead Guitarist and did backing vocals. In 2005, John Janick, founder of record label Fueled by Ramen, signed them to produce albums.
 
The band released their debut album, All We Know Is Falling, without Davis. In the debut album of the band, John Hembree replaced Jeremy Davis. He rejoined the band soon and served as the bass player on the band's second album, Riot!. After releasing two more albums with the band, Davis decided to leave the band in 2015.

Jeremy Davis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to British actress Kathryn Camsey since 2011. The couple is blessed with a child name Bliss Belle Buttercup Davis.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeremy Davis

Jeremy Davis Popularity on Social Media