May 21, 2022

Jeremy Giambi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2022

Short Biography

Jeremy Giambi was born on 30-09-1974 in San Jose in the state of California, United States. He was an American Baseball Player who played as first baseman & outfielder for Boston Red Sox,  Philadelphia Phillies,  Philadelphia Phillies & Kansas City Royals in MLB (Major League Baseball ).


Other Name: Jeremy Dean Giambi

Jeremy Giambi Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jeremy Giambi died at the of 47 on 09-02-2022. Around 11:40 AM, he was found dead at his parent's home and his body was recovered by Claremont Police. His death cause has not been declared now by the police department.

DEATHDAY 9 February,2022 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Claremont, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Jeremy Giambi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father John Giambi
Mother Jeanne Giambi
Sister Julie Giambi
Wife Naia Giambi
Children Not Know

He was born to John Giambi & Jeanne Giambi. He had an elder brother named Jason Giambi and a sister named Julie Giambi. His elder brother Jason is a former professional baseball player. He was married to Naia Giambi. He never revealed his personal life and never share photos of her wife and children anywhere. Even he never used social media like Facebook, Twitter & Instagram. 

Brother Jason Giambi

Life's Important Dates Of Jeremy Giambi

Jeremy Giambi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jeremy Giambi was 47 years 4months & 9 days old age.