Jeremy Jordan Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Jeremy Jordan

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 November, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Corpus Christi , Nueces , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : November 19, 2018

Other Name: Jeremy Michael Jordan
Other Professions : Singer Dancer Film Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 0 month, 1 day old age. Jeremy Jordan will turn 35 on 20 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 29 days, 8 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeremy Jordan has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Jeremy Jordan was born on 20-11-1984 in Corpus Christi, Nueces in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Singer, Dancer, Film Actor & Theatre Actor.

Career

Born as Jeremy Michael Jordan, Jeremy Jordan is a popular actor and singer from America. He attended Mary Carroll High School, where he actively took part in the choir. He obtained his Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in musical theater from Ithaca College. 
 
Since his childhood, he had developed an interest in singing and acting. His performance at Hartford Theaterworks in ‘The Little Dog Laughed’ won a Connecticut Critics Circle nomination in 2008. Further, in 2009, Jordan was also cast in the Broadway production of ‘Rock of Ages’. He also appeared on television with a role in NBC’s crime, legal drama series titled, ‘Law& Order: SVU’. He appeared in the role of Tony in Broadway’s ‘West Side Story’. He portrayed the role of Clyde Barrow in ‘Bonnie& Clyde’. He was cast in the role of Jack in ‘Newsies’. He also appeared in the WB film ‘Joyful Noise’ in 2012. Jordan played the role of Jimmy in NBC’s series ‘Smash’. He was cast in the film ‘The Last 5 Years’ to portray Jamie Wellerstein, which was released in 2015. He appeared as Leo Frank in the concert production ‘Parade’ alongside Laura Benanti in 2015. Later, he was roped in to play the role of Winn in ‘Supergirl’, CBS Series based on DC Comics. His performance in the series garnered widespread appreciation. 
 
He won a nomination for Best Performance by a Lead Actor in a Musical for his role as Jack in Newsies. For Bonnie& Clyde, he has bagged the Theatre World Award for Outstanding Debut.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jeremy Jordan's family, relatives;

He was born to Debbie Stone. He has a sister named Jessica Jordan and a brother named Joey Jordan. He is married to actress Ashley Spencer since 2012. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 12
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Los Angeles
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School Mary Carroll High School, Texas, US
College Ithaca College, New York, US
Qualification Graduate
Marital Status Married
Debut Joyful Noise 2012)
Best Television Series Smash, and Supergirl

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jeremy Jordan

  • Early in his childhood, he was very good at baseball and had to discontinue due to a sports-related accident.
  • He usually spends his leisure watching cartoons.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays