September 23, 2021

Jeremy Lin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 22, 2018

Jeremy Lin Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jeremy Lin was born on 23-08-1988 in Torrance in the state of California, United States. He is an American former Basketball Player.


Other Name: Jeremy Shu-How Lin
Jeremy Lin Wiki Link

Jeremy Lin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Gie-Ming Lin and Shirley Lin. He has two brothers named Joseph Lin and Josh Lin.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeremy Lin

Jeremy Lin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Jeremy Lin will turn 34 on 23 August, 2022. Only 10 months, 30 days, 16 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeremy Lin has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%