December 02, 2020

Jeremy Shada Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Jeremy Shada Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jeremy Shada was born on 21st January 1997 is an American teen actor, singer, and rapper. He is best known for his work as the voice of “Finn the Human”, which he did for the American animated television series Adventure Time.

Other Name: Jaden Jeremy Shada, Jaden Shada
Other Professions: Musician Singer Voice Artist Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jeremy Shada Wiki Link

Jeremy Shada Complete Bio & Career

He performed and rapped the lyric of “Running Errands with my Mom” to promote the Incredible Crew series. He gave his fabulous voice to many movies including Team America: World Police, Love’s Unending Legacy, ParaNorman etc. He has also given his voice to the popular show Batman: The Brave and the Bold. The multi-talented guy is a good comedian as well.
 
Jeremy started his career at the age of seven. He started his career as a model in the commercials. He was inspired by his elder brother Zack Shada, who is also a voice actor. Jeremy soon joined the comedy series Incredible Crew as the main actor. 
 
Currently, he has joined a pop-punk band Make Out Monday, along with his brother Zack Shada. Jeremy is currently voicing for Adventure Time, Voltron: Legendary Defender. He is the main actor in Mr. Student Body President too.

Jeremy Shada Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has two brothers named Zack Shada and Josh Shada.

Life's Important Dates Of Jeremy Shada

Jeremy Shada Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 10 months, 11 days old age Jeremy Shada will turn 24 on 21 January, 2021. Only 1 months, 18 days, 21 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeremy Shada has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%