March 30, 2020

Jermaine Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2018

Other Name: Jermaine La Juane Jackson, Jermaine Jacksun
Other Professions: Musician Composer Film Director Songwriter Record Producer Author Recording Artist Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Jermaine Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


65 years, 3 months, 19 days old age Jermaine Jackson will turn 66 on 11 December, 2020. Only 8 months, 10 days, 12 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jermaine Jackson has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    12%

Short Biography

Jermaine Jackson was born on 11-12-1954 in Gary in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American Singer, Musician, Composer, Film Director, Songwriter, Record Producer, Author, Recording Artist & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Jermaine Jackson Wiki Link

Jermaine Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Talent Agent Joe Jackson and Katherine Jackson. He has six brothers named Michael Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jackie Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Brandon Jackson, and four sisters named Rebbie Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Janet Jackson, and Joh'Vonnie Jackson. He is married to Halima Rashid since 2004. Previously, he was married two times with Hazel Gordy (1973-1988) and Alejandra Genevieve Oaziaza (1995-2003). He has seven sons named Jermajesty Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, Jr., Jaafar Jackson, Jaimy Jackson, Jourdynn Michael Jackson, Donte Randall Jackson, Jeremy Maldonado Jackson, and two daughters named Autumn Joy Jackson and Dawn Jackson.

Life's Important Dates Of Jermaine Jackson

Jermaine Jackson Popularity on Social Media