August 11, 2020

Jerry Bishop (Judge Judy's Announcer) Wiki, Age, Death, Biography, Family & More

Updated On : April 26, 2020

Short Biography

Jerry Bishop was born on 19-10-1935 in Hartford in the state of Connecticut, United States. He was an American Narrator, Announcer, Broadcaster, Television Presenter & Television Personality. He was well-known for the television reality show "Judge Judy".


Other Name: Gerald Blume, The Bish
Other Professions: Announcer Broadcaster Television Presenter Television Personality

Jerry Bishop Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jerry Bishop died on 21-04-2020 in Los Angeles at the age of 84. He was suffering from heart disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 April, 2020 (Tuesday) Los Angeles, California United States

Jerry Bishop Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Velma Joan Leventhal from 1959 to 2007 (till her death). The couple was blessed with three children.

Life's Important Dates Of Jerry Bishop

Jerry Bishop Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jerry Bishop was 84 years, 6 months & 2 days old age.