January 22, 2022

Jerry Trainor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Jerry Trainor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gerald William "Jerry" Trainor was born on 21st January 1977 in San Diego, California, U.S. He is an American Comedian, Actor and Musician. He is best known for his roles in the Nickelodeon shows iCarly and Drake & Josh.


Other Name: Gerald William Trainor
Other Professions: Comedian Musician Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Jerry Trainor Complete Bio & Career

He made his acting debut with the MTV television series Undressed as Eric. After which he appeared in few other television series like Angel, Law & Order and Malcolm in the Middle. His first recurring role in TV was as Brian "the A.V. guy" on Crossing Jordan. He then starred in a recurring role on Drake & Josh as "Crazy" Steve, a role which he held from 2004 to 2007 and through this series he became a household name. He next starred in iCarly as Spencer Shay, a role which he held on from 2007 until the conclusion of the show in 2012. Trainor lent his voice in the animated series T.U.F.F. Puppy. Meanwhile, he appeared in various television series like Victorious, Doc McStuffins, Sam & Cat and Star vs. the Forces of Evil to name a few.
 
He made his film debut in 2001 with the film Donnie Darko. After which he appeared in lots of films like Wayside, Wrong Hollywood Number, Bring It On Again and Factory 9 amongst others. He also starred alongside Jennette McCurdy in the Nickelodeon television movie Best Player. 

Jerry Trainor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bill Trainor and Madelyn Trainor and has a sister named Liz Trainor.

Life's Important Dates Of Jerry Trainor

Jerry Trainor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 0month, 1 day old age Jerry Trainor will turn 46 on 21 January, 2023. Only 11 months, 29 days, 15 hours,5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jerry Trainor has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%