September 29, 2021

Jesse L. Martin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2019

Short Biography

Jesse L. Martin, the American actor, was born on January 18, 1969, in Rocky Mount, Franklin in Virginia, United States by the name Jesse Lamont Watkins. He is an excellent Actor and a Singer.


Other Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins, Jesse Lamont Martin
Other Professions: Singer Film Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Jesse L. Martin Wiki Link

Jesse L. Martin Complete Bio & Career

This gentleman, Jesse L. Martin, started his acting career after his graduation, when he toured the United States with his colleague. He appeared in the famous Shakespeare’s Rock in Roles. He then returned to Manhattan to work for his dream profession. In fact, nobody supported him and he had to make his living by serving pizzas. At one valuable moment, his show publicized on the TV screens where he was serving. The entire staff and customers gave a major cheer for his performance.
 
Martin soon landed up on the screens with the support of his famous and renowned debut Fox channels Restaurant (1998). He then explored his talent by doing several shows such as Smash, The Philanthropist, Law and Order, Christmas Carol. He built up his professional career on the small screens and now he is in the spotlight of CBS featuring Guilding Light. He terms his colleague Jonathan Larson as the reason for his success.
 
Mr. L Martin has won the Outstanding Performance in Drama Series by the Screen Actors Guild Awards.
 

 

Jesse L. Martin Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Jesse L. Martin

Jesse L. Martin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 8 months, 11 days old age Jesse L. Martin will turn 53 on 18 January, 2022. Only 3 months, 19 days, 19 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jesse L. Martin has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%