June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jessica Alba Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 28, 2017

    Other Name: Jessica Marie Alba
    Other Professions: Businessperson Television Actress Video Game Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Jessica Alba Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    39 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Jessica Alba will turn 40 on 28 April, 2021. Only 10 months, 24 days, 15 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Jessica Alba has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 39
      39
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%

    Short Biography

    Jessica Alba was born on 28-04-1981 in Pomona, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Businessperson, Television Actress & Video Game Artist.

    Jessica Alba Wiki Link

    Jessica Alba Complete Bio & Career

    She was born to of a member of the U.S. Air Force and due to which she had to move around a lot while growing up, living in California, Mississippi, and Texas before finally settling back in California. Alba began studying acting in her early teens and had an agent by the age of 12. Netting her first film role, she appeared in the 1994 comedy Camp Nowhere. She also found work as a model and did some commercials. 
     
    After a string of guest appearances, Alba was given the leading role in the science fiction series Dark Angel. While the series earned some critical acclaim, Dark Angel only lasted for two seasons. For her performance in the series, Jessica won herself People's Choice and Golden Globe Award nominations, was voted TV Guide readers' Breakout Star of the Year, and won Favorite TV Actress at the 2001 Teen Choice Awards for "Dark Angel." Alba soon appeared on the big screen with the film titled Honey in 2003. She portrayed the role of a choreographer and hip-hop dancer.
     
    Around this time, Alba brought a comic book heroine to life in Fantastic Four in the eyar 2005. She played Sue Storm, one of four astronauts who gained unusual powers after being exposed to cosmic rays. Continuing to branch out, Alba starred in The Eye in 2008, a remake of a Japanese horror film. She played a musician who received an eye transplant, which produces some unexpected and unwanted side effects. Returning to comedy, Alba also has a part in the Mike Myers film The Love Guru in 2008.

    Jessica Alba Popular Videos

    Jessica Alba Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Alba married Cash Warren in Los Angeles in the year 2008. They have two daughters named Honor Marie Warren and Haven Garner Warren.

    Life's Important Dates Of Jessica Alba

    Jessica Alba Popularity on Social Media