September 25, 2020

Jessica Amlee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2018

Jessica Amlee Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jessica Amlee was born on 17-07-1994 in Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada. She is a Canadian Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Jessica Kelsey Amlee
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist
Jessica Amlee Wiki Link

Jessica Amlee Complete Bio & Career

Jessica Amlee is an actress who is mainly known for being on the shows Heartland where she portrays the character, Mallory. She attended the Kanaka Creek Elementary School which is located in the city of Maple Ridge. 
 
Heartland is a series which originated in Canada. It started in the year 2007 and continues to air. It is about a family who lives on a ranch, and it follows their lives. It is the longest television drama to run for so many years in the history of the television shows that Canada has produced. It has run for more than ten years as of 2016. Currently, the show is in its eleventh season. The character of Mallory Wells is the family friend who was known to get into others’ business and was very talkative. She is married to Jake Anderson on the show. 
 
Some other television roles she has played are as Annie Owen in an episode of the show Mysterious Ways, Brittany in the show Dark Angel, Carrie in an episode of The Twilight Zone, Steffi in an episode of the show The Collector, Sophie in a television movie, Absolute Zero, as Kiley Boyer in the movie Last Chance Café, and Hannah Anderson in the movie Kidnapped: The Hannah Anderson Story. In the movie Eve and the Fire Horse, she played the character of the girl Sally. This movie came in the year 2005. In the year 2007, she was in a short film called Juliana and the Medicine Fish. She played the character of Juliana Saunders in that short film. Another one she played a role in was The Invisible Dog. She played the character of Amy most recently in the movie Beneath. 

Life's Important Dates Of Jessica Amlee

Jessica Amlee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 2 months, 8 days old age Jessica Amlee will turn 27 on 17 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 21 days, 2 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jessica Amlee has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%