September 27, 2020

Jessica-Jane Clement Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2018

Jessica-Jane Clement Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jessica-Jane Clement was born on 24-02-1985 in Sheffield in the state of South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. She is an English (UK) Television Actress, Television Presenter, Model & Film Actress.


Other Name: Jessica-Jane Stafford, Jess Clement, JJC
Other Professions: Television Presenter Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Jessica-Jane Clement Wiki Link

Jessica-Jane Clement Complete Bio & Career

Jessica is a lively and astonishing hot British model turned actor, who is among the top ranked television personality from the UK. She is immensely popular for her appearance in The Real Hustle and some BBC programme. She is adept in music, post-dramatic theatre, performance writing, choreography and approach to the arts. 
 
Jessica started her professional career as a model. She frequently appeared on Page 3 and at the age of 18, she was in the playboy magazine. It was during her modelling career that she got an offer to appear in a music video of Christian Blaizer. After which she appeared in music videos of Craig David and Studio B’s. 
 
In 2006, she appeared on BBC’s series The Real Hustle. She starred in all the 106 episodes of the show. Her appearance on the show made her a household name. In addition, she has also starred in a movie titled Moussaka & Chips.in 2005. She earned the highest fame by appearing in the zombie comedy Doghouse and the hospital drama titled Casualty. Her performance in the short film Two Persons Max earned her several accolades along with Best Supporting Award. 
 
In addition to acting, she has been socially very active and is working as an animal rights activist. 

Jessica-Jane Clement Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Richard Clement and Jane Clement. She has an elder brother named Robert Clement.
She is married to her longtime boyfriend Lee Stafford in 2013.    
 

Life's Important Dates Of Jessica-Jane Clement

Jessica-Jane Clement Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 7 months, 3 days old age Jessica-Jane Clement will turn 36 on 24 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 27 days, 23 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jessica-Jane Clement has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%