January 20, 2020

Jessica Szohr Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Other Name: Jessica Karen Szohr
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Jessica Szohr Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 9 months, 20 days old age Jessica Szohr will turn 35 on 31 March, 2020. Only 2 months, 10 days, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jessica Szohr has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Jessica Szohr was born on 31-03-1985 in Menomonee Falls in the state of Wisconsin, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Jessica Szohr Wiki Link

Jessica Szohr Complete Bio & Career

Szohr started modelling at age six. Her first national campaign was for Quaker Oats at age ten, and she also appeared in print ads for Kohl's department store. Subsequent modelling gigs followed, including prints for Crate & Barrel, Mountain Dew, Sears, Jockey and JanSport. Szohr graduated from Menomonee Falls High School a semester early and moved to Los Angeles with her mother at the age of 17 to pursue an acting career.
 
Szohr made her debut as an actress in 2003 in an episode of the third season of My Wife and Kids, titled "Not So Hostile Takeover". Her first film was Uncle Nino (2003), playing a minor role as The MC. She appeared in numerous guest teens television series such as That's So Raven, Drake & Josh, What I Like About You, and Joan of Arcadia.
 
Szohr earned her breakthrough role on the hit CW teen drama series Gossip Girl. Szohr appeared in Taylor Swift's 2013 music video for the song "22". In March 2013, she was cast as the female lead in the Fox drama pilot The List, playing FBI agent Natalie Voss.
 
Szohr enjoys snowboarding, hiking, yoga, and soccer. She describes her hobbies as a result of her being "from Wisconsin". She has also said that she is a huge Green Bay Packers fan. She has twenty-two tattoos, including her grandparents' anniversary on her left arm and a cherub on her foot.Szohr was included on People magazine's "100 Most Beautiful People in the World" list in 2010. 

Life's Important Dates Of Jessica Szohr

Jessica Szohr Popularity on Social Media