May 26, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jessie Ward Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 18, 2018

    Other Name: Jessica Ward
    Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Jessie Ward Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    38 years, 3 months, 8 days old age Jessie Ward will turn 39 on 18 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 22 days, 18 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Thursday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Jessie Ward has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 38
      38
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      16%
    • 6
      16%
    • 5
      13%
    • 5
      13%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      16%

    Short Biography

    Jessie Ward was born on 18-02-1982 in Manasquan in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Ballerina, Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.

    Jessie Ward Wiki Link

    Jessie Ward Complete Bio & Career

    Jessie Ward is a traditionally trained ballerina and started learning ballet seriously at an early age of nine. As a teenager, she studied at the School of American Ballet and then joined the high school at the Professional Children's School, New York. She was selected as the highest-scoring danseuse in the US by Britain's Royal Academy of Dancing. The academy also presented her a ballet scholarship and invited her to study in England. She has performed several principals and solo roles with several professional ballet companies. Her motivation for the arts started with dancing and gradually progressed into a love for acting.
     
    To pursue a career in acting, she relocated from New York to Los Angeles and started off by appearing in various national television advertisements as well as performing in a music video with the legendary Jennifer Lopez. She finally landed in her first acting assignment with a guest role as Brianna on F/X Network's It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia in 2006 alongside Danny DeVito and Eddie Mekka. After which she made regular television appearances on the television series like Wicked Wicked Games, One Tree Hill, Reckless and The Game to name a few.
     
    She also acted in a much acclaimed short film titled Rita Mahtoubian Is Not A Terrorist in 2014.
     
    She has also graced the silver and left the audiences numb with her power-packed performances in films like Rest Stop: Don't Look Back and Godspeed.

    Jessie Ward Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She is married to Billy Hume since 2011.

    Life's Important Dates Of Jessie Ward