October 22, 2021

Jesy Nelson (Singer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2021

Jesy Nelson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jesy Nelson was born on 14-06-1991 in Romford, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer who is associated with Little Mix, a British girl group. She released her debut solo single "Boyz" on 08-10-2021 featuring Nicki Minaj.


Other Name: Jessica Louise Nelson
Jesy Nelson Wiki Link

Jesy Nelson Complete Bio & Career

Jesy Nelson was born in  1991 at Romford in East London. Her father, Nelson is a good businessman. Her mother is a Police Community Service Officer. She holds British nationality. She did her education at 'Jo Richardson Community School'.She completed her graduation from 'Abbs Cross Academy and Arts College'. She also enrolled in the famous Arts Institute – 'Sylvia Young and Yvonne Rhodes Theatre Schools.

She is a famous and professional Singer. She started her career with part of the British Girl Group Little Mix and comes in limelight. The group also won the British version of The X Factor.  Due to mental health, she has taken a break from The Little Mix. She appeared in several albums like Change Your Life, Wings, DNA, How Ya Doin, Salute, Little Me, Move, Pretty Girls, Shout Out to My Ex, and Boyz.

The lady is also featured in many movies and web series like About a Boy, The x Factor, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, Eat in with Little Mix, etc. She also won several awards in her lifetime. Her major awards are the I Talk Telly Awards in 2019, Metro Uk Awards in 2019, National Television Awards in 2020. She has also won the Visionary Honours Awards in 2020. In the same year, she won PLT Awards. She released Boyz singles in 2021.

 

Jesy Nelson Popular Videos

Jesy Nelson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to John Nelson and Janice White. She has a sister named Jade Nelson and two brothers named Joseph Nelson & Jonathan Nelson. She is in a relationship with actor Sean Sagar since August 2020. Previously, she had dated Jordan Banjo (dancer), Jake Roche (singer), Chris Clark (musician), Harry James (musician) & Chris Hughes (rapper).

Life's Important Dates Of Jesy Nelson

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jesy Nelson

  • Jesy is a famous singer who won the Glamour Award for 'Artist of the Year'.
  • Her album's 'Black Magic' stayed at the number one position in the UK singles and also ranked on the US Billboard Hot 100.
  • In 2015, she gained the BBC Radio Teen’s ‘Embrace Your Uniqueness Award’.
  • The girl won the award for ‘The Ultimate Girl Group’ at the ‘Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women’s Award.
  • In 2017, nominated in three categories Best Groupn Single of the Year and 'Video of the Year' at Brit Awards.

Jesy Nelson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 4 months, 8 days old age Jesy Nelson will turn 31 on 14 June, 2022. Only 7 months, 22 days, 14 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jesy Nelson has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%