August 18, 2019

Jewel Raja Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Other Name: Jewel Raja Shaikh

Jewel Raja Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 6 months, 30 days old age Jewel Raja will turn 30 on 19 January, 2020. Only 5 months, 11 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jewel Raja has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Jewel Raja Shaikh known by the name Jewel Raja was born on 19 January 1990 in Budge Budge, Kolkata. He is professionally an Indian football player, playing as a central midfielder.

Jewel Raja Wiki Link

Jewel Raja Complete Bio & Career

Though interested in cricket Jewel chose football as his profession and his father encouraged him to be a midfielder from that of a winger. Initially, he became part of the Pujali Athletic Club and later on joined Indian Football Association’s academy at Haldia. In the I-League, he joined ONGC in 2007 but made the appearance only in 2008 playing for Dempo Sports Club and was able to score his first goal for Mohun Bagan Athletic Club against Mumbai in 2011.
 
Presently, he has contracted to appear for Atletico de Kolkata in the Indian Super League 2015. Jewel was also given the opportunity to represent India in various international tournaments. He scored his first goal in 2010 Asian Games against Singapore.
 
Jewel Raja has achieved a lot of success at such a young age of 26 and he is still a bachelor.

Jewel Raja Popular Videos

Jewel Raja Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Tarif Ahmed who is also a football player.

Life's Important Dates Of Jewel Raja