May 13, 2021

Jiiva Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 4, 2019

Jiiva Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jiiva was born on 04-01-1984 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Model, Singer, Dancer & Philanthropist who known for his work in Tamil and Malayalam films.


Other Name: Jeeva, Amar Choudary, Amar, Amar B Choudary
Other Professions: Film Producer Model Singer Dancer Philanthropist
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam
Jiiva Wiki Link

Jiiva Popular Videos

Jiiva Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to film producer R. B. Choudary and Mahjabeen. He has three brothers named Jithan Ramesh (Actor), B. Suresh, Jeevan Choudry. He is married to Supriya Choudary since 2007 and has a son named Sparsha Choudary.

Life's Important Dates Of Jiiva

Jiiva Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 4 months, 9 days old age Jiiva will turn 38 on 04 January, 2022. Only 7 months, 21 days, 13 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jiiva has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%