October 02, 2022

Jill Scott Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 4, 2018

Jill Scott Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jill Scott was born on 04-04-1972 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Model, Poet, Film Actress, Television Actress, Musician & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Jilly from Philly, The Lady Jill Scott, Miss Jill Scott
Other Professions: Songwriter Model Poet Film Actress Television Actress Musician Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Life's Important Dates Of Jill Scott

Jill Scott Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 5months, 28 days old age Jill Scott will turn 51 on 04 April, 2023. Only 6 months, 1 days, 8 hours,51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jill Scott has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%